Job Description: The committee is tasked with reviewing and commenting on new technology purported to advance efficiency and enhance performance for the construction industry and member companies. The scope of review is not limited to any specific area of application and includes, but is not limited to: electronic project management systems, paperless pay systems, estimating and communications technology.

MEMBERS:

Scott German

Scott German

  • Chair
  • RSM US LLP
  • Des Moines, IA
  • Scott German

    RSM US LLP

  • Kyle Anderson

    Cunningham, Inc.

  • Curt Baker

    The Waldinger Corporation

  • Justine Bangert

    Bangert Computer Systems, Inc.

  • Donald Billington

    The Weitz Company

  • Josh Braby

    Neumann Brothers, Inc.

  • Jerry Brown

    Siemens Industry, Inc.

  • Dan Cameron

    Cameron Mitchell, Inc.

  • Matt Chumbley

    Estes Construction

  • Rob Davis

    Bush Construction Company, Inc.

  • Aaron DeCamp

    SHYFT Collective

  • Mark Densmore

    Densmore Insurance

  • Colby Edel

    Downing Construction Inc.

  • Rebecca Frangipane

    Russell Construction Co., Inc.

  • Shane Geiselhart

    Story Construction Co.

  • Alex Geving

    Star Equipment, Ltd.

  • Eric Heisdorffer

    Rinderknecht Associates, Inc.

  • Austin Horner

    Ball Team, LLC

  • Brandon Jensen

    US Erectors, Inc.

  • Darren Kent

    Conlon Construction Co.

  • Carolyn Kilborn

    Henkel Construction Co.

  • Eric Kingland

    Kingland Construction Services

  • Doug Kumm

    Baker Group

  • Ryan Lebeda

    Knutson Construction Services

  • Clint Leonard

    Johnson Controls, Inc.

  • Greg Luton

    Rinderknecht Associates, Inc.

  • Nick Mathistad

    W.A. Klinger, L.L.C.

  • Matt McSweeney

    TSF Structures, Inc.

  • Brian Menge

    Wall-Tech, Inc.

  • Josh Miltenberger

    McGough Construction

  • Dale Mullikin

    ACH Foam Technologies

  • Chris Nelson

    Nelson Electric Company

  • Austin Norberg

    Seedorff Masonry, Inc.

  • Michael Norris

    Baker Group

  • Tim Paulus

     Graham Construction Co.

  • Alex Pelzel

    Rinderknecht Associates Inc.

  • Ryan Pigneri

    Ryan Companies US, Inc.

  • Ryan Plock

    Downing Construction Inc.

  • Casey Port

    Hubbell Construction Services, LLC

  • Tom Proctor

    Proctor Mechanical Corporation

  • Austin Ressler

    TSF Structures, Inc.

  • Bill Schaff

    Commonwealth Electric

  • Maria Schirm

    Tri-City Electric Co.

  • Rod Schumacher

    Conlon Construction Co.

  • Trey Seiser

    Woodruff Construction, LLC

  • Mike Sherman

    Hy-Vee Construction, LC

  • Shamus Stephens

    Skold Construction Services, Inc.

  • Colton Taylor

    Koester Construction Co., Inc.

  • Matt Thompson

    W.A. Klinger, LLC

  • Steve Van Brocklin

    Electrical Engineering & Equipment Co.

  • Jerry Van Oort

    Henning Companies

  • Tom Werderitsch II

    Selzer Werderitsch Associates

  • Mike Yilek

    Northwest Steel Erection Co, Inc.

  • Jacob Zenor

    Heartland Companies